By using our website, you agree that we use cookies more info I agree

Schullerhof, der Urlaub am Bauernhof in Kärnten, in Hermagor der Spaß macht.

Declaration on information obligation

Data protection

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website.

By using our services and obtaining consent in the sense of this statement, you certify that you have reached the age of 14 and are able to give your consent, or that your guardian or administrator already has effective consent.

Information in accordance with Art. 13 DSGVO

Your personal data, that is in particular

  • Your master data (last name, first name, address, e-mail address, telephone and fax number, date of birth, customer number) as well as language and license plate number,
  • the data in travel documents (passport number, passport data, date of birth, issuing authority, duration, nationality) and identity documents (identity card, driver's license etc. together with issuing authority and term),
  • the data relating to the method of payment and payments, in particular debit cards, credit cards and bank cards,
    Aufenthaltsthe length of stay requested by you, as well as destinations, hotels, contacts, conditions, special services, health data, frequent flyer number, personal preferences that you give us, and
  • specific categories of data, such as health data, special needs data and marriage / partnership,

are needed for our services. This includes bookings of travel, guides, gastronomy, rental vehicles, transfers, registrations, insurance, events, tours, accreditations, vouchers including customer investment, billing and their review (B2B, B2C, FIT), ticket bookings.

We therefore store, process and, where necessary, provide this information to third parties with whom we cooperate in order to provide the most effective and optimal service to our customers.

The legal bases for these data processing processes are

  • the fulfillment of our pre-contractual and contractual obligations to you,
  • consent obtained from you,
  • Statutory, contractual or other legal obligations on our part (for example, documentation rights and duties under accounting, tax and customs law, contracts, reporting, legal disputes) as well as § 96 TKG and
  • Our legitimate interests (for example, improving our customer service, including in the field of direct mail or the exercise of our own legal interests).

The duration of the storage depends on the duration of our business relationship, the consent given by you, and the statutory retention obligations and legal obligations applicable to us. We emphasize that in the case of a regular cooperation for our best possible customer service, we endeavor to know your customer wishes that have already been conveyed to us so well that we can satisfy you constantly and permanently.

Our Websites

By accessing our website, your access data will be automatically collected and stored. These access data may include, in particular, the page accessed, the files viewed, the date and time of the call, the IP address of the user, data of the calling computer, in particular the browser and the operating system, as well as the data volume and the message of the successful call. These access data are used by us for internal statistical purposes to ensure the security of our offer and to optimize the offer. If an unlawful act is suspected, the access data will be evaluated to secure evidence.

By entering your personal data in one of our contact forms, you consent to the transmission and storage and processing by us for the duration of this specific request. This is especially true for your requests via contact form, chat and emails you send us. We need this data to process your request and in these cases also store your IP address for purposes of securing evidence. The storage takes place as long as this is necessary for you or us to take care of any supplementary or subsequently asked Questions.

Transmission to third parties / obligations of processors

  • Your personal information may be transmitted by us
  • within the group taking into account the permitted uses,

to contractors (for example, our electronic newsletter advertisements) and to third parties who are required to provide the services you have requested, all of whom have agreed to comply with applicable privacy standards. If compliance with European data protection standards is not possible - for example because standard contractual clauses, adequacy decisions or certifications are not guaranteed in the specific case - we will inform you in good time and also obtain the necessary consents from you. For more information, please contact us at the contact details provided on the Website

Others

We have implemented organizational and technical safeguards that we continually evaluate and adapt as necessary to protect your personal information that we store and process.
We reserve the right to change this privacy policy at any time and to adapt it to new developments. The new version is valid from provision on our website. The current version of the privacy policy is available at any time on the website under Privacy.

Contact us

If you contact us via our homepage or by e-mail, your data will be stored with us for the purpose of processing the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

Your Rights

In principle, you have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

You can reach us under the contact details given on the Website

 back